Affichage de 52 résultats

description archivistique
Clark J. Smith Studio Image
Aperçu avant impression Affichage :

52 résultats avec objets numériques Afficher les résultats avec des objets numériques

Brandon Normal School Class– 1920

Portraits of the students and staff of the Brandon Normal School Second Class of 1920.
Top row ( l to r): M. McKinney, C.M. Dewitt, A. Price, V. Worthington, H. Jones, D. Gregory, M. Leeson, J. Fraser
Second row (l to r): B. Mayfield, G. Chapman, M. Donogh, J. Gutherie, J.J. Jackson, A. Lawson
Third row (l to r): B. Price, V. Ward, E. Milne, J. Hutchinson, M. Campbell, M. Dewitt
Fourth row (l to r): E. Philp, A. Law, G. Sargent, G. Duncan, Miss M.A. Yeoman (Physical Education), J.H. Skene (Manual Training), M. Angst (?), E. Ward, C. Irving, O. McDowell
Fifth row (l to r): A. Gardiner, G. Sandell, Miss I Fagin (Domestic Science), W.B. Beer (Vice Principal), B.J. Hales (Principal), Miss B.A. Pilling (Primary Teacher), F. Fisher, O. Taylor
Sixth row (l to r): V.E. Haw, M. Bradley, J.B. Williamson, B. Sanford, J. Hood, M. Moir
Seventh row (l to r): W. Manson, I. Young, B. Smith, C.G. Harding, H. Mann, E. Jones, E. Sinclair, A.M. Joslin, G. McRae, B. Charleson
Eighth row: (?), V. Evans, A. Gray, A.L. Fraser, L. Millar, F. Astrophe (?), E. Hutchinson, G. Russell

Sans titre

Brandon Normal School Second Class – 1930

Portraits of the students and staff of the Brandon Normal School Second Class of 1930.
Top row (l to r): R. Porter, K. Jessett, R. Roberston, C.T.G. Bailey, E. Tapp, I. Campbell, M. Loiver, D. Westaway, F. Doherty, K. McTavish, K. Musgrave, G. Leader, A. Huybrecht, J. Graham, L.J. Bruneau, E. McArter, G. Aylsworth, T. Balmer

2nd row (l to r): N. Popkes, M. Becker, F. Duprey, M. Barrett, R. Mckinnon, H. Robinson, Z. Mills, E. MacRae, J. Grieve, M. Guest, D. Scott, M. Cresswell

3rd row ( l to r): E. king, A. Antonichuk, F. McAuley, I. Matthews, B. Bastard, W.B. Beer Vice Principal, B.J. Hales Principal, N. Pearen, G. Lauze, H. Paetkau, A. Bowman, L.H. Kennedy

4th row (top l to r): I. Switzer, A. G. Hickling, M. Stewart, A. Merryweather, M. Hicks, D. Bailey, B. Patterson, V. Maxwell, P. Clark, M. Martin, H. Reid, G. Touzin, (bottom l to r): M. McGilvary, A. Arbuckle, M. Collins, W.B. Wachra (Class Pres), Mrs. D.R. Dois, B.A. B.Sc (H.E.), Miss B.A. Pilling (Asst Teacher), Miss M.A. Yeomans (Physical Culture), M. Highfield (Clas Press), I. Douglas, F. Fraser, M. David.

5th row (l to r): M. North, J. Kyle, I. Gillespie, K. Boydak, A. Hunter, E. Morgan, R. Bullock, M. Goucher, M. Johnston, H.A. Johnson

6th row (l to r): G. Watson, F. Lowe, M. Talpash, C.O. Motheral, B. Alexander, L. Bastard, M. Hickling, J. Gemmell, F. Goodwin, I. Virtue, G. Mayhew, F. Bardwell, V. Boyd, H. Teresko, E. Jury, I. Cannon, W. Steen, A. Hutton.

7th row (l to r): W.G. Cooper, J. Cullen, J. Drake, E. Surby, B. Bradshaw, M. Berry, M. Pearson, F. Fisher, D. Maguire, I. Hatch, M. Henderson, M. Hazelwood, E. Mackie, B. Poole, L. Smart, W.C. Hawn, M. Thomas, L. Nowe

8th row (l to r): M. Odey, P. Lauze, B. Lawson, A. Wilman, J.A. Taupin, R. Campbell, R. Maitland, K. Smith, E. Kelly, D. Jackson, E. Fleming, J. Beattie, T. Lawrence, G. Beaudry, E. Workman, E. Hiebert, W.B. Lowe

Sans titre

Brandon Normal School June 1940

Portraits of students and teachers from Brandon Normal School June 1940; names include (l to r; top to bottom): H. Hannah; W. Coulthard; E. Holditch; H. Tennant; F. Williams; J. Pettipher; H. Peterson; A. Ambury; I. Campbell; J. Hainsworth; I. Vig; M. Townson; L. Thornton; W. Lochhead; M. Ardrow; D. Archibald; Miss. M.A. Yeomans; Mr. C. Moore; K. Watson; J.S. Caldwell; S. Bradley; J. Christie; M. Witt; H. Mikkelsen; O. Scott; M. Scharff; D. Duncan; Miss B.A. Pilling; I. Duchesneau; E. Hawson; M. Simpson; D. Strath; B. Wiggins; E. Henderson; C. Smithson; M. Nelin; J. Campbell; M. Young; V. Brown; G. Wenman; I. Turcotte; E. Sommerville; M. Reid; I. Henderson; M. Lychacz; E. Duncan; M. Taylor; J. McPhail; D. Irwin; T.V. Cole; J. Regner; M. Skuce; P. Osman; G. Pue; A. Berkhold; D. Pue; B. McLean; E. Nash; J. McFarland; J. Bonner; D. Cousins; E. Pratt; N. Boake; K. Middleton; I. Goldie

Sans titre

Brandon Normal School Winter Class – 1912-13

Portraits of the students and staff of the Brandon Normal School Winter Class 1912-1913. Top row (l to r): J. McIvor, J. Houston, M. Miller, N. Graham, L. Smith, M.S. Miller, N. Dutton, F. Andrew, V. Lonburgh
Second row (l to r): A. Hearn, M. Finnis, L. Howell (Treas), J. Young, M. Blair, B.D. Macnabb ( Asst Teacher), C. Milne, H. Buie, J. Patterson (Mus Dir), N. Fraser, E. MacKoe
Third row (l to r): M. Pete, B. McPhail, I Andrews, E. Eby, E. Porke, A. Coltart
Fourth row (l to r): E. McKinnon, E. McPhaden, K. Kinley, M. Young (Pres), Major McLaren ( Physc. Director), B.J. Hales (Principal), M. Whitney, L. Metcalf, F. McCallum, A. Paisley
Fifth row (l to r): E. Smith, S. Lovatt, A. Watson (asst editor), E. Gregory, E. Lee, D.S. Atkinson (editor), L. Hales, A. Stewart
Sixth row (l to r): R.C. Banning, E. Thomas, A.Welsh, M. Charters, L. Heisk, J.A. Aitkins, E. Millar, J. McLennon, A.P. Forbes, B. Ridyard

Sans titre

Brandon Normal School Second Class – 1930

Portraits of the students and staff of the Brandon Normal School Second Class June 1930.
Top row (l to r): R. Porter, K. Jessett, R. Roberston, C.T.G. Bailey, E. Tapp, I. Campbell, M. Loiver, D. Westaway, F. Doherty, K. McTavish, K. Musgrave, G. Leader, A. Huybrecht, J. Graham, L.J. Bruneau, E. McArter, G. Aylsworth, T. Balmer

2nd row (l to r): N. Popkes, M. Becker, F. Duprey, M. Barrett, R. Mckinnon, H. Robinson, Z. Mills, E. MacRae, J. Grieve, M. Guest, D. Scott, M. Cresswell

3rd row ( l to r): E. king, A. Antonichuk, F. McAuley, I. Matthews, B. Bastard, W.B. Beer Vice Principal, B.J. Hales Principal, N. Pearen, G. Lauze, H. Paetkau, A. Bowman, L.H. Kennedy

4th row (top l to r): I. Switzer, A. G. Hickling, M. Stewart, A. Merryweather, M. Hicks, D. Bailey, B. Patterson, V. Maxwell, P. Clark, M. Martin, H. Reid, G. Touzin, (bottom l to r): M. McGilvary, A. Arbuckle, M. Collins, W.B. Wachra (Class Pres), Mrs. D.R. Dois, B.A. B.Sc (H.E.), Miss B.A. Pilling (Asst Teacher), Miss M.A. Yeomans (Physical Culture), M. Highfield (Clas Press), I. Douglas, F. Fraser, M. David.

5th row (l to r): M. North, J. Kyle, I. Gillespie, K. Boydak, A. Hunter, E. Morgan, R. Bullock, M. Goucher, M. Johnston, H.A. Johnson

6th row (l to r): G. Watson, F. Lowe, M. Talpash, C.O. Motheral, B. Alexander, L. Bastard, M. Hickling, J. Gemmell, F. Goodwin, I. Virtue, G. Mayhew, F. Bardwell, V. Boyd, H. Teresko, E. Jury, I. Cannon, W. Steen, A. Hutton.

7th row (l to r): W.G. Cooper, J. Cullen, J. Drake, E. Surby, B. Bradshaw, M. Berry, M. Pearson, F. Fisher, D. Maguire, I. Hatch, M. Henderson, M. Hazelwood, E. Mackie, B. Poole, L. Smart, W.C. Hawn, M. Thomas, L. Nowe

8th row (l to r): M. Odey, P. Lauze, B. Lawson, A. Wilman, J.A. Taupin, R. Campbell, R. Maitland, K. Smith, E. Kelly, D. Jackson, E. Fleming, J. Beattie, T. Lawrence, G. Beaudry, E. Workman, E. Hiebert, W.B. Lowe

Sans titre

Wheat City Business College – 1920

Portraits of students and staff of the Wheat City Business College Class of 1920.
Pictured (l to r) top row: C. C. Stewart, C. Young, N. Tompkins, M. Mansfield, L. Bray, M. Aitkinson, E. Braybrook, M. Forsythe, W. Dunbar, E. Plaice, R.B. Dunsire, E. Saras, W. Barr, E. Doughty, A.W. Meadows
Second row: H. Hallatt, E. Robinson, A. Dalglish(?), B. Crane, H. Scott, J. Maclan, C.A. Stewart, A. Rogerson, W.A. Dodd, E. McMunn, N. McDonald, J. Dutton, M. Bennett, F.W. Woodley, H. Wren, A. Chesley
Third row: A. Boyd, E.A. Howell, G. Murgatroyd, E. Wallace, J. Paterson, E.E. Sararos, V. Sharp, J.S. Wood, R. Cristall, N. McAuley, J. Day, J. Scott
Fourth row: K.W. Beck, I. Aberdeen, M. McConnell, M. Winteringham, H.A. O'Neil, Jno. D.S. Forsyth, Miss. J.H. Snider, Mr. F.A. Wood (Principal), Miss M.D. Cowan, Miss I.E. McKewer(?), W. Harrison, M. Coates, H.E. Hotham, G. Gordon, R.E. Greames(?)
Fifth row: K. Calladon, F.P. Burton, H. Foote, D. Wilson, N. Morris, T.A. Quigley, S. Gerry, E. Speers.
Sixth row: E. Beaty, R. Markle, D.H. Hunn, H. Griffith, E. Pugh, S. Chester, A.B. Dobbyn (?), L. Vaccari, Z. Bosman, C.S. Hanford, P. Gardiner, C. Freedman
Seventh row: E. Graham, B. Campbell, R.W. Cowie, G. Roddick, E. Stone, N. Carager, P. Mayfield, M. Dunsire, A.B. Olive, L.G. Minions, I. Lawrence, R.H. Deans, J. Machen, L. Crawford, R. Harris, H. Hassack(?)
Eighth row: K. Schwaritz, B. Pottinger, M. Mains, T.C. Cunningham, M. Mattson, J.P. Connolly, D. Dixon, C. Smith, M. Buchanan, R. Hoey, E. potter, E. Minions, D.G. Cooke, C. Simmons
Ninth row: A.E. Williams, E. Johns, S.C. McLend(?), L. Kennedy, W.L. Lee, M. Roddick, E. Connell, B. Philip, E.E. Simmons, F. Anderson, L. Turner, B.K. Stratford, E. Hawkins, L. Simpson, A. Beatty, H.C. Edonthy(?)

Sans titre

Brandon Golf and Country Club - c.1930

Group photograph of members of the Brandon Golf and Country Club (ca. 1930). Photograph was taken by Clark Smith Studios. Identified members in the photograph are D.H. Scott (second person second row); Sinclair Laughton (6th row from top on end); Dr. R.C. Jones (Bottom row 6th from right).

Sans titre

Brandon Bearcats Baseball Club

Composite photograph of the members of the 1924 Brandon Bearcats Baseball Club.
Pictured left to right are: J. McIntosh (R. Field), R. Crane (Catcher), W. Brannan (2nd Base), H. Cowan (3rd Base), F. Winteringham (1st Base), H.A. McNeil (President), D.F. Winteringham (Manager), J. Plum (L. Field), T. Cowan (Short Stop), J. Hughes (C. Field), J. Rogers (Sec. Treas.), L. Johnson (Pitcher), and R. Buchanan (Pitcher).

Sans titre

Résultats 1 à 10 sur 52