Print preview Close

Showing 2997 results

archival descriptions
Image
Print preview View:

2997 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Brandon Normal School Second Class Fall 1905

Portraits of the students and staff of the Brandon Normal School Second Class Fall 1905. Top row (l to r): M.J.C. Alexander, J. Montgomery, M.E. McRae, W.R. Cottingham, Agnes F. McDougall, A.A. Herriot, K. McNabb, J.S. Peach, A.S. Gibson.
Second row (l to r): E.M. Bloomer, G. Hamilton, B.C. MacDougall, H.B. Beynon, A. Jamieson, J.L. Ireland
Third row (l to r): E.E. Lewis, F.C. Brooks, E.J. Robertson, E.M. McIntoshJ.E. Hamilton, M. Robb
Fourth row (l to r): E.J. Coldborne, E.J. Oxenham, B.M McDougall, Miss Edna Carley, Miss Laura Cull, W.E. Kilpatrick, A.A. Graham, R.E. Winkler
Sixth row: (l to r): E.E. Lion, E.M. Hicks,M. Baldwin, Alex McIntyre, W.A. McIntyre (Principal), S.E. Lang, J. McIntosh, W.E. Lake, M.K. Andrews
Seventh row (l to r): W.N. Stewart, C. Smith, A.A.R. Logan, E. Elder, Major Billman, E. Fraser, L. Porter, L. Little, J. Brethour
Eight row (l to r): D.S.Woods, P.J. Loftus, E.S. Stewart, S.E. Markle, J. Wahn, H. Patrick, V. Proutt, W. Sullivan, M. Frame

Martel's Limited

Brandon Normal School Second Class – 1930

Portraits of the students and staff of the Brandon Normal School Second Class June 1930.
Top row (l to r): R. Porter, K. Jessett, R. Roberston, C.T.G. Bailey, E. Tapp, I. Campbell, M. Loiver, D. Westaway, F. Doherty, K. McTavish, K. Musgrave, G. Leader, A. Huybrecht, J. Graham, L.J. Bruneau, E. McArter, G. Aylsworth, T. Balmer

2nd row (l to r): N. Popkes, M. Becker, F. Duprey, M. Barrett, R. Mckinnon, H. Robinson, Z. Mills, E. MacRae, J. Grieve, M. Guest, D. Scott, M. Cresswell

3rd row ( l to r): E. king, A. Antonichuk, F. McAuley, I. Matthews, B. Bastard, W.B. Beer Vice Principal, B.J. Hales Principal, N. Pearen, G. Lauze, H. Paetkau, A. Bowman, L.H. Kennedy

4th row (top l to r): I. Switzer, A. G. Hickling, M. Stewart, A. Merryweather, M. Hicks, D. Bailey, B. Patterson, V. Maxwell, P. Clark, M. Martin, H. Reid, G. Touzin, (bottom l to r): M. McGilvary, A. Arbuckle, M. Collins, W.B. Wachra (Class Pres), Mrs. D.R. Dois, B.A. B.Sc (H.E.), Miss B.A. Pilling (Asst Teacher), Miss M.A. Yeomans (Physical Culture), M. Highfield (Clas Press), I. Douglas, F. Fraser, M. David.

5th row (l to r): M. North, J. Kyle, I. Gillespie, K. Boydak, A. Hunter, E. Morgan, R. Bullock, M. Goucher, M. Johnston, H.A. Johnson

6th row (l to r): G. Watson, F. Lowe, M. Talpash, C.O. Motheral, B. Alexander, L. Bastard, M. Hickling, J. Gemmell, F. Goodwin, I. Virtue, G. Mayhew, F. Bardwell, V. Boyd, H. Teresko, E. Jury, I. Cannon, W. Steen, A. Hutton.

7th row (l to r): W.G. Cooper, J. Cullen, J. Drake, E. Surby, B. Bradshaw, M. Berry, M. Pearson, F. Fisher, D. Maguire, I. Hatch, M. Henderson, M. Hazelwood, E. Mackie, B. Poole, L. Smart, W.C. Hawn, M. Thomas, L. Nowe

8th row (l to r): M. Odey, P. Lauze, B. Lawson, A. Wilman, J.A. Taupin, R. Campbell, R. Maitland, K. Smith, E. Kelly, D. Jackson, E. Fleming, J. Beattie, T. Lawrence, G. Beaudry, E. Workman, E. Hiebert, W.B. Lowe

Clark J. Smith Studio

Brandon Normal School Class – 1900

Portraits of the students and staff of the Brandon Normal School Class of 1900. Photograph by Parker Photo, Winnipeg.
Top to bottom (l to r): Miss. M.L. Jackson, P.C. Wilson, Miss M. Grant, S. Windsor, Miss. E. Stephenson, Miss M. Sutherland, Miss A. Meldrum, Mrs. Lazier (Model Room), Major Billman ( Physical Culture), Miss A. Hugo, A.S. Morrison, Miss A. Corbett, W.A. McIntyre (Principal), Miss M.A. Frank, Miss A. Jickling, Miss M. Wright, l. Minchin (Music), H.A. McLean (Asst. Principal), Miss A. Schmidt, Miss E. McLean, R. Kippen, Miss G. Gammon, Miss J. Murray, A. Dickson, D.J. Hartley, Miss E. Fraser, Miss M. Read, R. Middleton

Parker Photo

Brandon Normal School Winter Class – 1912-13

Portraits of the students and staff of the Brandon Normal School Winter Class 1912-1913. Top row (l to r): J. McIvor, J. Houston, M. Miller, N. Graham, L. Smith, M.S. Miller, N. Dutton, F. Andrew, V. Lonburgh
Second row (l to r): A. Hearn, M. Finnis, L. Howell (Treas), J. Young, M. Blair, B.D. Macnabb ( Asst Teacher), C. Milne, H. Buie, J. Patterson (Mus Dir), N. Fraser, E. MacKoe
Third row (l to r): M. Pete, B. McPhail, I Andrews, E. Eby, E. Porke, A. Coltart
Fourth row (l to r): E. McKinnon, E. McPhaden, K. Kinley, M. Young (Pres), Major McLaren ( Physc. Director), B.J. Hales (Principal), M. Whitney, L. Metcalf, F. McCallum, A. Paisley
Fifth row (l to r): E. Smith, S. Lovatt, A. Watson (asst editor), E. Gregory, E. Lee, D.S. Atkinson (editor), L. Hales, A. Stewart
Sixth row (l to r): R.C. Banning, E. Thomas, A.Welsh, M. Charters, L. Heisk, J.A. Aitkins, E. Millar, J. McLennon, A.P. Forbes, B. Ridyard

Clark J. Smith Studio

Brandon Normal School First Class 1938-1939

Portraits of the students and staffof the Brandon Normal School First Class of 1938-1939
First row (l to r): M. Christie, E. Spafford, N. Koester, E. Dyer, G. Barnes, J. Cochrane, E. Hennan, W. Smith, M. Cowan, B. Chambers
Second row (l to r): B. SMith (Treas - 38), K. Cliff ( Sec - 38), V. Ready (Vice Pres - 39), A. Robertson (Vice Pres - 38/ Pres - 39), E. Stang (Pres -38), B. Yaeger (Sec-38), E. Harrison (Treas -38), M. Dewar
Third row (l to r): T. Wilson, D. Houlden, L. Michalchuk (editor), B. Pilling (Primary Arts), C. Moore (Principal), M.A. Yeomans (Physical Culture), P. Ranking (Music Dir.), R. Ferguson, W. Lewarten
Fourth row (l to r): E. Bryant, A. Newson, A. Waychok, W. Crane
Fifth row (l to r): E. Carruthers, C. Tricker, R. Flectcher, W. Wilson, E. Blackmore, M. Paterson, A. Hall, B. Birbeck
Sixth row (l to r): H. Webber, M. Grafton, T. Kiez, M. Hulley, I. Holditch, R. Henderson, L. Cliff, M. King

Brandon Normal School June 1940

Portraits of students and teachers from Brandon Normal School June 1940; names include (l to r; top to bottom): H. Hannah; W. Coulthard; E. Holditch; H. Tennant; F. Williams; J. Pettipher; H. Peterson; A. Ambury; I. Campbell; J. Hainsworth; I. Vig; M. Townson; L. Thornton; W. Lochhead; M. Ardrow; D. Archibald; Miss. M.A. Yeomans; Mr. C. Moore; K. Watson; J.S. Caldwell; S. Bradley; J. Christie; M. Witt; H. Mikkelsen; O. Scott; M. Scharff; D. Duncan; Miss B.A. Pilling; I. Duchesneau; E. Hawson; M. Simpson; D. Strath; B. Wiggins; E. Henderson; C. Smithson; M. Nelin; J. Campbell; M. Young; V. Brown; G. Wenman; I. Turcotte; E. Sommerville; M. Reid; I. Henderson; M. Lychacz; E. Duncan; M. Taylor; J. McPhail; D. Irwin; T.V. Cole; J. Regner; M. Skuce; P. Osman; G. Pue; A. Berkhold; D. Pue; B. McLean; E. Nash; J. McFarland; J. Bonner; D. Cousins; E. Pratt; N. Boake; K. Middleton; I. Goldie

Clark J. Smith Studio

Results 51 to 60 of 2997