Affichage de 7685 résultats

description archivistique
Pièce
Aperçu avant impression Affichage :

4009 résultats avec objets numériques Afficher les résultats avec des objets numériques

Beta Sigma Phi – 1946

Group photograph of members of the 1946 Beta Sigma Phi Sorority dressed in gypsy costumes. Pictured are: Phyl (Sutherland) Pettis, Peggy Hatchins or Hatchings, Thelma McVicar. (The rest of women are unidentified.)

Jerrett's Photo

Canadian Girls In Training – 1925

Portraits of Leaders and members of the Canadian Girls in Training (1925). Pictured T. Salakin, M. Patmore, M. Lesselles (secy.), M. Webb (class leader), I. Ling (pres.), W. Day (vice pres.), B. Patmore, L. Popkin, H. Gelesthorpe, C. Jankaski, S. Hine, A. Barter (treas.), Walter Daniels, B. Stoddard, J. Lee, L. Lowe, and M. Lee.

Weekes Studio

St. Andrews Presbyterian Church Tuxis Class – 1920

Group photograph of members of the St. Andrews Presbyterian Church Tuxis Class (1920) Pictured (top row) Bruce Blackwell (labourer), Dr. Ross Creighton (superintendent of provincial medicines, Wpg), Gordon Watson (North Star Oil), Phillip Joyce (Brandon engineer), Neil C. Smith (farmer, N.W. Wpg), Harold E. Watson (CPR car dept Brandon), Ivan Blackwell, Lesslie Shankland (Imperial Oil, Regina); (seated) Alvin Black Teacher (plasterer), James Muir (CPR Winnipeg, fuel depot), Frederick Douglas (Imperial Oil, Wpg), Thomas Dean (dentist, Milwakee), Bartrom Boldridge, Jack Bullard (Ont).

Visit of Mrs. John G. Diefenbaker to Brandon, Manitoba - May 16, 1957

Brandon Women's Conservative Association visit of Mrs. John Diefendbaker to Brandon, MB.
Pictured (left to right) Mrs. Lou Hainsworth (Deloraine, Man), Roxie Cosgrove, Lenore Gusdal, Mrs. John G. Diefenbaker, Mrs. Aleta Birchell Grant, Mrs. 'Eddy' (E.B. Robisnon, hostess for the reception at 707 Louise Avenue, Brandon, MB.

Brandon Normal School Second Class – 1930

Portraits of the students and staff of the Brandon Normal School Second Class of 1930.
Top row (l to r): R. Porter, K. Jessett, R. Roberston, C.T.G. Bailey, E. Tapp, I. Campbell, M. Loiver, D. Westaway, F. Doherty, K. McTavish, K. Musgrave, G. Leader, A. Huybrecht, J. Graham, L.J. Bruneau, E. McArter, G. Aylsworth, T. Balmer

2nd row (l to r): N. Popkes, M. Becker, F. Duprey, M. Barrett, R. Mckinnon, H. Robinson, Z. Mills, E. MacRae, J. Grieve, M. Guest, D. Scott, M. Cresswell

3rd row ( l to r): E. king, A. Antonichuk, F. McAuley, I. Matthews, B. Bastard, W.B. Beer Vice Principal, B.J. Hales Principal, N. Pearen, G. Lauze, H. Paetkau, A. Bowman, L.H. Kennedy

4th row (top l to r): I. Switzer, A. G. Hickling, M. Stewart, A. Merryweather, M. Hicks, D. Bailey, B. Patterson, V. Maxwell, P. Clark, M. Martin, H. Reid, G. Touzin, (bottom l to r): M. McGilvary, A. Arbuckle, M. Collins, W.B. Wachra (Class Pres), Mrs. D.R. Dois, B.A. B.Sc (H.E.), Miss B.A. Pilling (Asst Teacher), Miss M.A. Yeomans (Physical Culture), M. Highfield (Clas Press), I. Douglas, F. Fraser, M. David.

5th row (l to r): M. North, J. Kyle, I. Gillespie, K. Boydak, A. Hunter, E. Morgan, R. Bullock, M. Goucher, M. Johnston, H.A. Johnson

6th row (l to r): G. Watson, F. Lowe, M. Talpash, C.O. Motheral, B. Alexander, L. Bastard, M. Hickling, J. Gemmell, F. Goodwin, I. Virtue, G. Mayhew, F. Bardwell, V. Boyd, H. Teresko, E. Jury, I. Cannon, W. Steen, A. Hutton.

7th row (l to r): W.G. Cooper, J. Cullen, J. Drake, E. Surby, B. Bradshaw, M. Berry, M. Pearson, F. Fisher, D. Maguire, I. Hatch, M. Henderson, M. Hazelwood, E. Mackie, B. Poole, L. Smart, W.C. Hawn, M. Thomas, L. Nowe

8th row (l to r): M. Odey, P. Lauze, B. Lawson, A. Wilman, J.A. Taupin, R. Campbell, R. Maitland, K. Smith, E. Kelly, D. Jackson, E. Fleming, J. Beattie, T. Lawrence, G. Beaudry, E. Workman, E. Hiebert, W.B. Lowe

Clark J. Smith Studio

Brandon Normal School Second Class Fall 1905

Portraits of the students and staff of the Brandon Normal School Second Class Fall 1905. Top row (l to r): M.J.C. Alexander, J. Montgomery, M.E. McRae, W.R. Cottingham, Agnes F. McDougall, A.A. Herriot, K. McNabb, J.S. Peach, A.S. Gibson.
Second row (l to r): E.M. Bloomer, G. Hamilton, B.C. MacDougall, H.B. Beynon, A. Jamieson, J.L. Ireland
Third row (l to r): E.E. Lewis, F.C. Brooks, E.J. Robertson, E.M. McIntoshJ.E. Hamilton, M. Robb
Fourth row (l to r): E.J. Coldborne, E.J. Oxenham, B.M McDougall, Miss Edna Carley, Miss Laura Cull, W.E. Kilpatrick, A.A. Graham, R.E. Winkler
Sixth row: (l to r): E.E. Lion, E.M. Hicks,M. Baldwin, Alex McIntyre, W.A. McIntyre (Principal), S.E. Lang, J. McIntosh, W.E. Lake, M.K. Andrews
Seventh row (l to r): W.N. Stewart, C. Smith, A.A.R. Logan, E. Elder, Major Billman, E. Fraser, L. Porter, L. Little, J. Brethour
Eight row (l to r): D.S.Woods, P.J. Loftus, E.S. Stewart, S.E. Markle, J. Wahn, H. Patrick, V. Proutt, W. Sullivan, M. Frame

Martel's Limited

Résultats 51 à 60 sur 7685