Title and statement of responsibility area
Title proper
Brandon Normal School Second Class of 1932-1933
General material designation
- Graphic material
Parallel title
Other title information
Title statements of responsibility
Title notes
Level of description
Item
Repository
Reference code
Edition area
Edition statement
Edition statement of responsibility
Class of material specific details area
Statement of scale (cartographic)
Statement of projection (cartographic)
Statement of coordinates (cartographic)
Statement of scale (architectural)
Issuing jurisdiction and denomination (philatelic)
Dates of creation area
Date(s)
Physical description area
Physical description
16.75” x 20.75” (b/w) framed
Publisher's series area
Title proper of publisher's series
Parallel titles of publisher's series
Other title information of publisher's series
Statement of responsibility relating to publisher's series
Numbering within publisher's series
Note on publisher's series
Archival description area
Name of creator
Biographical history
Custodial history
Florence Birmingham, Brandon, MB donated the photograph in 1995 to Daly House Museum.
Scope and content
Portraits of the students and staff of the Brandon Normal School Second Class of 1932-1933
First column (top to bottom): T. Chelsey, A. Hoehn, F. Townsend, J. Marr, E. Browton, W. Swirsky, M. Goudin, M. Shley, M. Vinters, G. Webb.
Second column (top to bottom): I. MacKay, C. Pentland, A. Frser, G. Goosen, R. Bodnar, H. Tanchak, F. Fraser, E. Tibbatts, D. Hayward
Third column (top to bottom): A. Canton, M. Adam, B. Grafton (Class Press 1933), E. Graham (Vice Pres 1933), S. Shaw (Sec 1933), H. Troughton (Treas 1933), E. Kingdom, E. Wilson, E. Tottle, C. Snaith
Fourth column (top to bottom): J. Teresco, M. Katyluk, W.B. Beer (Vice Pres), G.M. Hall (Health Education), B. Guilbert, D. McGregor, I. Brown
Fifth column (top to bottom): M. Anderson, B. Bardwell, F. Wawruk, B. Pilling (Primary Art), E. Hulatt (Musical Director), P. Anderson, E. Negrych
Sixth column (top to bottom): E. Scott, H. Klym, M. Maskymetz, B.J. Hales (Principal), M.A. Yeomans (Phycial Culture), M. Tanachow, S. Hyra, M. Cassils.
Seventh column (top to bottom): K. Kayhew, M. Mysyk, O. Doak (Class Pres 1932), L. Parker, (Vice Pres 1932), W. Tully (Sec 1932), E. Simbalist (Treas 1932), M. McInnis, F. Natyshyn, M. Mroz, C. Atkinson.
Eighth column (top to bottom): M. Chapman, R. Parker, E. Ramstead, H. Smith, E. Marshall, M. Dzus, R. Reid, N. Pettinger, J. Carmichael
Ninth column (top to bottom): L. Laundry, S. Raison, M. Wilkinson, R. Barners, K. Sosney, J. Oliver, M. Tucker, R. SMith, E. Koroluk, B. Hill..